Is FUDGSICLE, THE ORIGINAL FUDGE POPS - NO SUGAR ADDED; NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Sorbitol, Polydextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Palm Oil, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Tricalcium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Malt Powder, Salt, Guar Gum, Aspartame, Polysorbate 80, Acesulfame Potassium, Polysorbate 65, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Locust Bean Gum, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check FUDGSICLE, THE ORIGINAL FUDGE POPS - NO SUGAR ADDED; NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FUDGSICLE, THE ORIGINAL FUDGE POPS - NO SUGAR ADDED; NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go