Is FUEGO CHEESE, HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED PUFFED CORN SNACK, FUEGO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN GRITZ, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SEASONING [SALT, CITRIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (MILK), ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CHILI PEPPER (CHILE), DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, RED 40 LAKE, TBHQ (ANTIOXIDANT)], CORNSTARCH, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check FUEGO CHEESE, HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED PUFFED CORN SNACK, FUEGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUEGO CHEESE, HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED PUFFED CORN SNACK, FUEGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FUEGO CHEESE, HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED PUFFED CORN SNACK, FUEGO is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


