Is FUEL 10K Original Multigrain Hoops High Protein Breakfast Cereal 350g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (22%), Wheat Protein, Wholegrain Wheat Flour (20%), Glucose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Maize Semolina, Vegetable Fibre (Oligofructose), Barley Malt Flour, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Vitamins (Vitamin E, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid), Natural Flavourings
Check FUEL 10K Original Multigrain Hoops High Protein Breakfast Cereal 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUEL 10K Original Multigrain Hoops High Protein Breakfast Cereal 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Quaker Life Cereal Original Multigrain Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Life Cereal Cinnamon Multigrain Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Cereal · Piece


