Is FUEL10K Chocolate Chunks Protein Granola Breakfast Cereal 400g Wheat Free?

Description
Crunchy clusters studded with chocolate chunks deliver a pronounced chocolate flavor and coarse, crunchy texture; commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, sprinkled over desserts, or eaten straight as a snack. Customer reviews frequently mention satisfying crunch and strong chocolate notes while noting occasional large chunks, variable sweetness, and packaging issues.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat protein
- wholegrain wheat flakes
- wheat
- wholegrain oat flakes
- oat
wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters studded with chocolate chunks deliver a pronounced chocolate flavor and coarse, crunchy texture; commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, sprinkled over desserts, or eaten straight as a snack. Customer reviews frequently mention satisfying crunch and strong chocolate notes while noting occasional large chunks, variable sweetness, and packaging issues.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (46%), Cereal Crisps (Rice Flour, Wheat Protein, Sugar, Salt), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Dark Chocolate Pieces (6%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins)), Wheat Protein, Wholegrain Wheat Flakes (3%), Pumpkin Seeds (2%), Cocoa Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Dextrose, Vitamins (Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Folic Acid), Natural Flavourings, Salt, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract)
Check FUEL10K Chocolate Chunks Protein Granola Breakfast Cereal 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUEL10K Chocolate Chunks Protein Granola Breakfast Cereal 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
FUEL10K Chocolate Chunks Protein Granola Breakfast Cereal 400g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


