Is FUEL10K High Protein Sizzling Beef Instant Noodles Snack Pot 87g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Noodles (68%) ( Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Acidity Regulators (Potassium Lactate, Citric Acid, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate), Salt, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Colour (Carotenes), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract)), Textured Wheat Protein (15%) ( Wheat Protein, Barley Malt Extract), Firming Agent (Calcium Sulphate), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ))), Yeast Protein Powder (6%), Maltodextrin, Dried Red Pepper (1.5%), Salt, Ground Paprika, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Ground Cumin Seeds, Dried Yeast Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Smoked Dextrose, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Flavouring, Ground Oregano, Barley Malt Extract, Dried Parsley, Smoked Salt, Ground Black Pepper, Acid (Citric Acid), Chilli Powder, Lemon Juice Powder, Cumin Extract
Check FUEL10K High Protein Sizzling Beef Instant Noodles Snack Pot 87g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUEL10K High Protein Sizzling Beef Instant Noodles Snack Pot 87g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Beef Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Maruchan Instant Lunch Beef Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Jack Link's Beef Steak, Protein Snack, Teriyaki, 1oz
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Maggi 2-minute Instant Noodles Beef
Where to buy
FUEL10K High Protein Sizzling Beef Instant Noodles Snack Pot 87g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


