Is FUEL10K High Protein Sizzling Beef Instant Noodles Snack Pot 87g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- textured wheat protein
- wheat protein
- barley malt extract
- flavour enhancer
- dried yeast extract
- flavouring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles (68%) ( Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Acidity Regulators (Potassium Lactate, Citric Acid, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate), Salt, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Colour (Carotenes), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract)), Textured Wheat Protein (15%) ( Wheat Protein, Barley Malt Extract), Firming Agent (Calcium Sulphate), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ))), Yeast Protein Powder (6%), Maltodextrin, Dried Red Pepper (1.5%), Salt, Ground Paprika, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Ground Cumin Seeds, Dried Yeast Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Smoked Dextrose, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Flavouring, Ground Oregano, Barley Malt Extract, Dried Parsley, Smoked Salt, Ground Black Pepper, Acid (Citric Acid), Chilli Powder, Lemon Juice Powder, Cumin Extract
Check FUEL10K High Protein Sizzling Beef Instant Noodles Snack Pot 87g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUEL10K High Protein Sizzling Beef Instant Noodles Snack Pot 87g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Beef Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Maruchan Instant Lunch Beef Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Jack Link's Beef Steak, Protein Snack, Teriyaki, 1oz
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Maggi 2-minute Instant Noodles Beef
Where to buy
FUEL10K High Protein Sizzling Beef Instant Noodles Snack Pot 87g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


