Is Fulfil Chocolate Brownie Flavour Vitamin & Protein Bar 55g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk fat
  • cream flavoured layer
  • milk protein
  • pantothenic acid
  • riboflavin
  • b12
  • no added sugar chocolate drops with sweetener
  • +4 more

milk fat

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein, Hydrolyzed Collagen), Sweetener (Maltitol, Maltitol Syrup, Sucralose), Cream Flavoured Layer (12.7%) (Soluble Corn Fibre, Humectant [Glycerol], Milk Protein, Cocoa Mass, Sweetener [Maltitol], Fat Reduced Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Flavourings, Emulsifier [Soya Lecithin], Minerals [Potassium Chloride], Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Humectant (Glycerol), Cocoa Butter, No added Sugar Chocolate Drops With Sweetener (2.7%) (Cocoa Mass, Sweetener [Maltitol], Emulsifier [Soya Lecithin], Fat Reduced Cocoa, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Soya Oil, Flavourings, Minerals [Potassium Chloride], Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Vitamins (Vitamin C, E, B6, B12, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Folic Acid)

Check Fulfil Chocolate Brownie Flavour Vitamin & Protein Bar 55g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackOn The GoBreakfast