No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is FULFIL Chocolate Hazelnut Whip Vitamin & Protein Bar Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

No Added Sugar Milk Chocolate with Sweetener 25% (Sweetener [Maltitol], Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier [Soy Lecithins], Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Collagen Hydrolysate, Humectant (Glycerol), Isomalto-Oligosaccharide*, Water, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Hazelnut Kernels Roasted 4,8%, No Added Sugar White Chocolate with Sweetener (Sweetener [Maltitol], Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier [Soy Lecithins], Natural Vanilla Flavouring),, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Palm Fat, Chocolate (Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sugar), Flavouring, Vitamins (Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Folic Acid), Sweetener (Sucralose), * Isomalto-Oligosaccharide is a source of Glucose

Check FULFIL Chocolate Hazelnut Whip Vitamin & Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

FULFIL Chocolate Hazelnut Whip Vitamin & Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? FULFIL Chocolate Hazelnut Whip Vitamin & Protein Bar | Spoonful