Is FULFIL Chocolate Hazelnut Whip Vitamin & Protein Bar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
No Added Sugar Milk Chocolate with Sweetener 25% (Sweetener [Maltitol], Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier [Soy Lecithins], Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Collagen Hydrolysate, Humectant (Glycerol), Isomalto-Oligosaccharide*, Water, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Hazelnut Kernels Roasted 4,8%, No Added Sugar White Chocolate with Sweetener (Sweetener [Maltitol], Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier [Soy Lecithins], Natural Vanilla Flavouring),, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Palm Fat, Chocolate (Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sugar), Flavouring, Vitamins (Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Folic Acid), Sweetener (Sucralose), * Isomalto-Oligosaccharide is a source of Glucose
Check FULFIL Chocolate Hazelnut Whip Vitamin & Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULFIL Chocolate Hazelnut Whip Vitamin & Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
FULFIL Chocolate Hazelnut Whip Vitamin & Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


