Is Full Circle Olive Oil Organic No Stick Cooking Spray Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- organic soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Organic Grain Alcohol (Added For Clarity), Organic Soy Lecithin (Prevents Sticking), Propellant, Contains: Soy, Flammable Spray, Contents Under Pressure, Do Not Spray Or Store Near Heat Or Open Flame, Never Spray Directly Into Oven, Remove Broiler Pan From Oven Before Spraying, Never Leave Can On Stove Or Near Source Of Heat, Can May Explode If Heated, Avoid Spraying Into Eyes, Contents Under Pressure, Do Not Puncture Or Incinerate, Use In Adequate Ventilation, Use Only As Directed, Intentional Misuse By Deliberately Concentrating Or Inhaling The Contents May Be Harmful Or Fatal, For More Education About Product Abuse Contact The Alliance For Consumer Education At Www,inhalant,org, Keep Out Of Reach Of Children
Check Full Circle Olive Oil Organic No Stick Cooking Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Circle Olive Oil Organic No Stick Cooking Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Where to buy
Full Circle Olive Oil Organic No Stick Cooking Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Can


