Is FULL ON FUDGE LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS MADE WITH SUPER CHOCOLATEY, RICH AND CREAMY FUDGE, FULL ON FUDGE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Water, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Polydextrose, Whey Protein, Cream, Inulin, Cellulose Gel, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Carom Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Sorbitol, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Salt.
Check FULL ON FUDGE LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS MADE WITH SUPER CHOCOLATEY, RICH AND CREAMY FUDGE, FULL ON FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULL ON FUDGE LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS MADE WITH SUPER CHOCOLATEY, RICH AND CREAMY FUDGE, FULL ON FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
FULL ON FUDGE LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS MADE WITH SUPER CHOCOLATEY, RICH AND CREAMY FUDGE, FULL ON FUDGE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


