Is Fully Baked Scalloped Potatoes Topped With Extra Cheese Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- natural cheese flavor
- parmesan cheese
- enzymes
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (potatoes, Salt), Whole Milk (milk. Vitamin D3), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk. Cheese Culture. Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Sour Cream (grade A Cultured Pasteurized Cream, Gelatin), Water, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Natural Cheese Flavor (cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt. And Enzymes], Water, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract), Spice, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Benzoate (preservative). Contains Milk.
Check Fully Baked Scalloped Potatoes Topped With Extra Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fully Baked Scalloped Potatoes Topped With Extra Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


