Is Fully Baked Scalloped Potatoes Topped With Extra Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- natural cheese flavor
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- gelatin
- parmesan cheese
- sour cream
- grade a cultured pasteurized cream
- cheese culture
- natural flavors
- enzymes
- vitamin d3
- +4 more
natural cheese flavor
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (potatoes, Salt), Whole Milk (milk. Vitamin D3), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk. Cheese Culture. Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Sour Cream (grade A Cultured Pasteurized Cream, Gelatin), Water, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Natural Cheese Flavor (cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt. And Enzymes], Water, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract), Spice, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Benzoate (preservative). Contains Milk.
Check Fully Baked Scalloped Potatoes Topped With Extra Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fully Baked Scalloped Potatoes Topped With Extra Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


