Is FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BOLOGNA WITH VEGETABLES Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- dextrose
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, WATER, SALT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DEXTROSE,HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICES, RED PEPPER, GREEN PEPPER, ONION, GARLIC, CAROTS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BOLOGNA WITH VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BOLOGNA WITH VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Meat · Loaf


