Is FULLY COOKED CHICKEN NUGGETS BREADED NUGGET SHAPED CHICKEN PATTIES Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Breaded, bite-sized patties deliver a savory outer crunch and a tender, porous interior; flavor is mildly seasoned and adaptable to sauces. Commonly reheated for quick family meals, snacks, party appetizers, or school lunches. Reviewers note reliable convenience, better crispness when oven-baked than microwaved, and overall kid-friendly appeal, and portable option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breasts With Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Black Pepper, Caramelized Sugar, Dried Chicken Broth, Garlic Powder, Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (Corn And Potato), Modified Food Starch, Natural Chicken Flavor, Natural Flavor, Smoked Sugar, Onion Powder, Salt, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Yeast Extract

Check FULLY COOKED CHICKEN NUGGETS BREADED NUGGET SHAPED CHICKEN PATTIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FULLY COOKED CHICKEN NUGGETS BREADED NUGGET SHAPED CHICKEN PATTIES is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BRalphsHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansMeijerIGA

About this product

Poultry · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go