Is FULLY COOKED OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • contains 2% or less of dextrose, modified food starch, salt, vinegar, roasted chicken flavor

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

contains 2% or less of dextrose, modified food starch, salt, vinegar, roasted chicken flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, VINEGAR, ROASTED CHICKEN FLAVOR (SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, MOLASSES, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), BROWN SUGAR, CHICKEN BROTH [CHICKEN BROTH, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FLAVOR (CHICKEN FAT AND FLAVORING), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT AND FLAVOR], SODIUM PHOSPHATES, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check FULLY COOKED OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSaladCooking
Oat Free? FULLY COOKED OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT | Spoonful