Is FULLY COOKED PORK BABY BACK RIBS WITH KOREAN INSPIRED BBQ SAUCE, KOREAN INSPIRED BBQ SAUCE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- miso
- natural flavor
miso
Dietitian noteMiso is a Japanese seasoning made from fermented soybeans. Since miso sometimes includes barley, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer unless the label states that the product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK RIBS, BARBEQUE SAUCE (CANE SUGAR, WATER, RED CHILLIES, MISO [WATER, RICE, SOYBEANS, SALT, ENZYME], TAMARI [WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR], RED BELL PEPPERS, SALTED SAKE [WATER, RICE, SALT], GARLIC, CORN STARCH, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR.)
Check FULLY COOKED PORK BABY BACK RIBS WITH KOREAN INSPIRED BBQ SAUCE, KOREAN INSPIRED BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULLY COOKED PORK BABY BACK RIBS WITH KOREAN INSPIRED BBQ SAUCE, KOREAN INSPIRED BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
Curly's Baby Back W/Barbecue Sauce Pork Ribs 24 Oz Pack
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK MADE WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, SEASONED
ORIGINAL RECIPE MADE WITH 100% PREMIUM PORK FULLY COOKED BREAKFAST SAUSAGE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Meat · Piece


