Is FULLY COOKED PORK BABY BACK RIBS WITH KOREAN INSPIRED BBQ SAUCE, KOREAN INSPIRED BBQ SAUCE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork ribs
- natural flavor
- enzyme
pork ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK RIBS, BARBEQUE SAUCE (CANE SUGAR, WATER, RED CHILLIES, MISO [WATER, RICE, SOYBEANS, SALT, ENZYME], TAMARI [WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR], RED BELL PEPPERS, SALTED SAKE [WATER, RICE, SALT], GARLIC, CORN STARCH, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR.)
Check FULLY COOKED PORK BABY BACK RIBS WITH KOREAN INSPIRED BBQ SAUCE, KOREAN INSPIRED BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULLY COOKED PORK BABY BACK RIBS WITH KOREAN INSPIRED BBQ SAUCE, KOREAN INSPIRED BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
Curly's Baby Back W/Barbecue Sauce Pork Ribs 24 Oz Pack
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK MADE WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, SEASONED
ORIGINAL RECIPE MADE WITH 100% PREMIUM PORK FULLY COOKED BREAKFAST SAUSAGE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Meat · Piece


