Is FULLY COOKED REAL BACON BITS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM NITRITE), SMOKE FLAVORING.
Check FULLY COOKED REAL BACON BITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULLY COOKED REAL BACON BITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
About this product
Meat · Piece


