Is Fully cooked with potato breading.1 serving=1 pattie Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- breaded with enriched bleached wheat flour
breaded with enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, VEGETABLE PROTEIN PRODUCT (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, LECITHIN, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ZINC OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, VITAMIN B12, COPPER GLUCONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SEASONING (SALT, GARLIC POWDER AND SPICE. SOYBEAN OIL & NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING). BREADED WITH ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, DRIED POTATOES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DRIED YEAST. 9/25/17
Check Fully cooked with potato breading.1 serving=1 pattie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fully cooked with potato breading.1 serving=1 pattie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
About this product
Poultry · Patty


