Is Fun Dip Lik-m-aid® Three Flavor Dip Candy Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- sodium lactate
- calcium lactate
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Blue 1, Yellow 5, Red 40.
Check Fun Dip Lik-m-aid® Three Flavor Dip Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fun Dip Lik-m-aid® Three Flavor Dip Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Frito Lay Dip Bean Original Flavor - 9 Oz
MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST FLAVOR QUESO BLANCO DIP, MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST FLAVOR SALSA CON QUESO DIP, MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST
SOUR PATCH KIDS Candy, Original Flavor, 1 Family Size Bag (1.8 lb)
Where to buy
Fun Dip Lik-m-aid® Three Flavor Dip Candy is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Powder, Stick


