Is Fun Faves Variety Chips Multipack Lunch Box School Snacks 18 pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey powder
  • cc's cornados sour cream & chives
  • cheezels cheese
  • cheese powder
  • including cheddar
  • milk
  • cheese powders
  • milk solids
  • +1 more

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CC's Tasty Cheese. Corn, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Tomato, Garlic), Salt, Glucose, Cheese Powders (Milk) (including Cheddar), Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Flavours, Food Acids (330, 327, 331), Sugar, Corn Starch, Spices, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract). Cheezels Cheese. Cereals (Corn, Rice), Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Salt, Cheese Powder (Milk), Corn Starch, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Flavours, Vegetable Extract (Corn), Natural Colours (Paprika Extract, Carotene), Food Acid (262). Jumpy's Chicken. Dehydrated Potato, Vegetable Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Glucose, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Sugar, Onion Powder, Flavours, Soy Sauce Powder, Spices, Food Acid (Citric), Herbs, Preservative (223) (Sulphites). French Fries Salt & Vinegar. Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Acetic Acid), Salt, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Flavour Enhancer (621), Natural Flavour. CC's Cornados Sour Cream & Chives. Corn Flour (50%), Vegetable Oil, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Milk Solids, Turmeric Powder, Onion Powder, Flavours, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Parsley, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Fat Powder.

Check Fun Faves Variety Chips Multipack Lunch Box School Snacks 18 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fun Faves Variety Chips Multipack Lunch Box School Snacks 18 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go