Is Fun Faves Variety Chips Multipack Lunch Box School Snacks 18 pack Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CC's Tasty Cheese. Corn, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Tomato, Garlic), Salt, Glucose, Cheese Powders (Milk) (including Cheddar), Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Flavours, Food Acids (330, 327, 331), Sugar, Corn Starch, Spices, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract). Cheezels Cheese. Cereals (Corn, Rice), Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Salt, Cheese Powder (Milk), Corn Starch, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Flavours, Vegetable Extract (Corn), Natural Colours (Paprika Extract, Carotene), Food Acid (262). Jumpy's Chicken. Dehydrated Potato, Vegetable Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Glucose, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Sugar, Onion Powder, Flavours, Soy Sauce Powder, Spices, Food Acid (Citric), Herbs, Preservative (223) (Sulphites). French Fries Salt & Vinegar. Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Acetic Acid), Salt, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Flavour Enhancer (621), Natural Flavour. CC's Cornados Sour Cream & Chives. Corn Flour (50%), Vegetable Oil, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Milk Solids, Turmeric Powder, Onion Powder, Flavours, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Parsley, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Fat Powder.

Check Fun Faves Variety Chips Multipack Lunch Box School Snacks 18 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Fun Faves Variety Chips Multipack Lunch Box School Snacks 18 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go