Is Fun Faves Variety Chips Multipack Lunch Box School Snacks 18 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cc's cornados sour cream & chives
- whey powder
- cheese powder
- jumpy's chicken
- including cheddar
- cheezels cheese
- milk
- cheese powders
- natural flavour
- 327
- 635
- 621
- +2 more
cc's cornados sour cream & chives
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CC's Tasty Cheese. Corn, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Tomato, Garlic), Salt, Glucose, Cheese Powders (Milk) (including Cheddar), Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Flavours, Food Acids (330, 327, 331), Sugar, Corn Starch, Spices, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract). Cheezels Cheese. Cereals (Corn, Rice), Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Salt, Cheese Powder (Milk), Corn Starch, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Flavours, Vegetable Extract (Corn), Natural Colours (Paprika Extract, Carotene), Food Acid (262). Jumpy's Chicken. Dehydrated Potato, Vegetable Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Glucose, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Sugar, Onion Powder, Flavours, Soy Sauce Powder, Spices, Food Acid (Citric), Herbs, Preservative (223) (Sulphites). French Fries Salt & Vinegar. Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Acetic Acid), Salt, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Flavour Enhancer (621), Natural Flavour. CC's Cornados Sour Cream & Chives. Corn Flour (50%), Vegetable Oil, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Milk Solids, Turmeric Powder, Onion Powder, Flavours, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Parsley, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Fat Powder.
Check Fun Faves Variety Chips Multipack Lunch Box School Snacks 18 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fun Faves Variety Chips Multipack Lunch Box School Snacks 18 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
Pringles Lightly Salted Original Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.2 oz Canister
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Original - 6.8 Oz
Where to buy
Fun Faves Variety Chips Multipack Lunch Box School Snacks 18 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


