Is Fun Faves Variety Chips Multipack Lunch Box School Snacks 18 pack Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • jumpy's chicken
  • natural flavour
  • 635
  • 621

jumpy's chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CC's Tasty Cheese. Corn, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Tomato, Garlic), Salt, Glucose, Cheese Powders (Milk) (including Cheddar), Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Flavours, Food Acids (330, 327, 331), Sugar, Corn Starch, Spices, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract). Cheezels Cheese. Cereals (Corn, Rice), Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Salt, Cheese Powder (Milk), Corn Starch, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Flavours, Vegetable Extract (Corn), Natural Colours (Paprika Extract, Carotene), Food Acid (262). Jumpy's Chicken. Dehydrated Potato, Vegetable Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Glucose, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Sugar, Onion Powder, Flavours, Soy Sauce Powder, Spices, Food Acid (Citric), Herbs, Preservative (223) (Sulphites). French Fries Salt & Vinegar. Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Acetic Acid), Salt, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Flavour Enhancer (621), Natural Flavour. CC's Cornados Sour Cream & Chives. Corn Flour (50%), Vegetable Oil, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Milk Solids, Turmeric Powder, Onion Powder, Flavours, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Parsley, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Fat Powder.

Check Fun Faves Variety Chips Multipack Lunch Box School Snacks 18 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Fun Faves Variety Chips Multipack Lunch Box School Snacks 18 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go