Is Fun Size Chocolate Stocking Box 150g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk, gluten, may be present: egg, skittles
- egg
- milk
- milk souds
- 22% milk solids
- egg white
- milk solids
- natural flavours
- milk chocolate
- a minimum of 37% milk chocolate
- contain a minimum of 37% milk chocolate, mars
- +1 more
milk, gluten, may be present: egg, skittles
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Products Contain A Minimum Of 37% Milk Chocolate, Mars (R), Milky Way (R), M&m'ste And Maltesers (R), Merry Teasers Mini Reindeer, Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavour), Glucose Syrup (Sources Include Wheat), Milk Souds, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Mass, Barley Malt Extract, Cocoa Powder, Starch (Sources Include Wheat), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Egg White, Vegetable Gum, Colours, Thickener (Dextrin), Raising Agents, Natural Flavours, Flour (Sources Include Wheat), Glazing Agent, Wheat Gluten, Milk Chocolate Contains A Minimum Of 25% Cocoa Solids And 22% Milk Solids, Chocolate Products Allergen Information: Mars (R), Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, Barley, Egg, May Be Present: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, M&m's (R), Malteserso Merry Teaser Mini Reindeer Contains: Milk, Gluten, May Be Present: Egg, Skittles (R), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Contains Soya I Coo Acids 1330, E), Colours (102, 12E), Ihickeners 1405, Flavours, Vegetable Oil, Allergen Information: Contains: Soy, View More
Check Fun Size Chocolate Stocking Box 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fun Size Chocolate Stocking Box 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Fun Size Chocolate Stocking Box 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


