Is Funday Barbie Berry Kisses Gummies 50g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- natural flavours
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluble Fibre from Tapioca Starch (IMO), Chicory Root Fibre, Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Food Acids (Citric, Malic), Natural Colour (Red Radish Extract), Glazing Agents (Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax), Sweetner (Steviol Glycosides)
Check Funday Barbie Berry Kisses Gummies 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funday Barbie Berry Kisses Gummies 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Olly Goodbye Stress, Berry Verbena, Gummies
Jolly Rancher Gummies Very Berry
Culturelle Mixed Berry Probiotic Gummies 52 Count
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


