Is Funday Natural Sweets Caramel Chews 45g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluble Fibre from Tapioca Starch (IMO), Chicory Root Fibre, Coconut Oil, Gelling Agents (Gum Arabic, Pectin), Natural Colour (Plain Caramel), Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides).
Check Funday Natural Sweets Caramel Chews 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funday Natural Sweets Caramel Chews 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Crisps Caramel Natural and Artificial Flavor 0.91 Ounce Plastic Bag
Tootsie Roll Cinnamon, Caramel Apple, Candy Corn, Pumpkin Spice Flavored Harvest Chews, Cinnamon, Caramel Apple, Candy Corn, Pumpkin Spice
Caramel Flavor with Other Natural Flavors Rice Crisps
Happy Way All Natural Protein Powder Salted Caramel Flavour
Funday Natural Sweets Gummies Peaches & Cream Flavoured
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


