Is Funiuns Spicy Queso Onion Flavored Rings, Spicy Queso Onion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED CORN MEAL (CORN MEAL, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, CORN FLOUR, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CREAM, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, JALAPENO PEPPER, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, YEAST EXTRACT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), GARLIC POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), SWISS CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GUM ACACIA, AND SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK).
Check Funiuns Spicy Queso Onion Flavored Rings, Spicy Queso Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funiuns Spicy Queso Onion Flavored Rings, Spicy Queso Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece, Dried


