Is Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, And Less Than 2% Of Corn Starch, Sugar, Corn Flour, Buttermilk, Corn Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Natural Flavors, And Garlic Powder. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


