Is Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- including natural onion flavor
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
including natural onion flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Corn And/or Canola Oil), And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Corn Starch, Sugar, Corn Flour, Buttermilk Powder, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors (including Natural Onion Flavor), And Gum Arabic. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


