Is Fushi Detoxipure Capsules Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut shell

coconut shell

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydroxypropylmethyl cellulose (Capsule shell), Aloe Vera Inner Leaf (Aloe Barbadensis), Dandelion Root Extract 5:1 (Taraxacum officinale) Min 90%, Citrus Bioflavonoids (Citrus Aurantium L.) Min 60%, Psyllium Husk Powder (Plantago ovata) Min 95%, Organic Chlorella Powder (Chlorella Pyrenoidosa) Min 50% Protein, Fennel Seed Extract (Foeniculum Vulgare) 24:1, Rhubarb Root Powder (Rheum palmatum L), MSM (Methyl Sulfonyl Methane) Min 99.9%, Apple Cider Vinegar Powder (Malus pumila mill) Min Organic acid 38%, Garlic Extract (Allium sativum L.) 20:1,� Min 3.0% Allicin, Activated Carbon (Coconut shell), Ginger Root Extract (Zingiber officinalis) 20:1, Min 5% Gingerols, L-Methionine (Vegan), L-Gluatamine (2-Aminoglutaramidic acid) Min 98.5 - 101.5%, L-Arginine-Alpha-Ketoglutarate (2:1)� Min 98.0% Vegan.

Check Fushi Detoxipure Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fushi Detoxipure Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardPowdery
Commonly used for
On The Go