Is Fushi Detoxipure Capsules Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Hydroxypropylmethyl cellulose (Capsule shell), Aloe Vera Inner Leaf (Aloe Barbadensis), Dandelion Root Extract 5:1 (Taraxacum officinale) Min 90%, Citrus Bioflavonoids (Citrus Aurantium L.) Min 60%, Psyllium Husk Powder (Plantago ovata) Min 95%, Organic Chlorella Powder (Chlorella Pyrenoidosa) Min 50% Protein, Fennel Seed Extract (Foeniculum Vulgare) 24:1, Rhubarb Root Powder (Rheum palmatum L), MSM (Methyl Sulfonyl Methane) Min 99.9%, Apple Cider Vinegar Powder (Malus pumila mill) Min Organic acid 38%, Garlic Extract (Allium sativum L.) 20:1,� Min 3.0% Allicin, Activated Carbon (Coconut shell), Ginger Root Extract (Zingiber officinalis) 20:1, Min 5% Gingerols, L-Methionine (Vegan), L-Gluatamine (2-Aminoglutaramidic acid) Min 98.5 - 101.5%, L-Arginine-Alpha-Ketoglutarate (2:1)� Min 98.0% Vegan.
Check Fushi Detoxipure Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fushi Detoxipure Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Vicks NyQuil Cold, Flu, and Congestion Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Liquid Capsules
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Advil Liqui-Gels Temporary Pain Relief Ibuprofen Liquid Filled Capsules
Claritin Liqui-Gels Allergies Relief, Indoor & Outdoor, Non-Drowsy, 10 mg, Capsules
Where to buy
Fushi Detoxipure Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


