Is Fusia Orange Asian Style Sauce 411g Gluten Free?

Description
Bright citrus-forward Asian-style sauce with balanced sweet-tart flavor and smooth, glossy texture that coats proteins and vegetables evenly; commonly used as a stir-fry sauce, glaze, dipping sauce, or marinade for chicken, pork, seafood, and tofu, and for adding quick citrus notes to salads, noodles, and grain bowls or casual entertaining.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- soy sauce
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright citrus-forward Asian-style sauce with balanced sweet-tart flavor and smooth, glossy texture that coats proteins and vegetables evenly; commonly used as a stir-fry sauce, glaze, dipping sauce, or marinade for chicken, pork, seafood, and tofu, and for adding quick citrus notes to salads, noodles, and grain bowls or casual entertaining.
Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Soy Sauce (water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Orange Juice Concentrate, White Vinegar, Corn Starch, Tomato Paste, Ginger Puree, Garlic, Dried Garlic, Salt, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Orange Peel (orange Peel, Water, Citric Acid), Crushed Red Peppers, Toasted Sesame Oil, Dried Onion. Contains: Soy, Wheat.
Check Fusia Orange Asian Style Sauce 411g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fusia Orange Asian Style Sauce 411g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


