Is Fyna Liquorice 240g Pescatarian?

Description
Bold, classic licorice flavor with a chewy, slightly firm texture that softens when chewed. Typically consumed as a casual snack, offered in candy bowls for sharing, or enjoyed during movies and gatherings. Its uniform chew and concentrated taste make it suited to leisurely eating and portioned snacking on the go.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 471
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, classic licorice flavor with a chewy, slightly firm texture that softens when chewed. Typically consumed as a casual snack, offered in candy bowls for sharing, or enjoyed during movies and gatherings. Its uniform chew and concentrated taste make it suited to leisurely eating and portioned snacking on the go.
Ingredients
Molasses, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Treacle, Invert Syrup, Liquorice Extract (1%), Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavour (Aniseed Oil), Natural Colour (153), Preservative (200).
Check Fyna Liquorice 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fyna Liquorice 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fyna Liquorice 240g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


