Is g bar Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain inkorn flour oats brown sugar
- flavor
whole grain inkorn flour oats brown sugar
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Matrix (Whey Protein Concentrate,milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate), Cookie (Whole Grain Inkorn Flour Oats Brown Sugar, Corn Flour, Rasped Cocoonut, Cocoanibs), Raspberry-s%, Coconut Butter, Humectants Glycerin, Sorbitol, Spreadmix Gums: Guar, Anthan, Coconut Sugar Stabilizer (Caloium Propionate), Flavor (Cheesecake), Vitamin C Vitamin A, No Salt Added, Use: At Any Time Of The Day, A Substitute For A Ngle Meal Or After Phnsical Activity Storage: 6 Months From The Date Of Production In A Dry Place, Without Direct Sunlight, Terms Of Use: For Direct Use, Best Rore Seemarking Packaging Protective Environmentwith Nitrogen, Nmanufactured By G-pro Group, P
Check g bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open g bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


