Is G Fresh Garden Fresh Rainbow Sprinkles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e422
- humectant
e422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE POWDER, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL) [BHT, CITRIC ACID (E330), SOY], SALT, HUMECTANT (E422), EMULSIFIER (E322 FROM SOY), ANTI-CAKING AGENT (ESS3WII), THICKENER (E414), FLAVOURINGS, COLOURANTS [E133, E129, E102 (TARTRAZINE), E110].
Check G Fresh Garden Fresh Rainbow Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G Fresh Garden Fresh Rainbow Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Candy · Granule


