Is G Fuel Energy & Endurance Tub, Nemesis Tea Flavor, 40 Servings Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- N-acetyl-l-carnitine hcl focus complex: l-tyrosine
- N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
- taurine
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Taurine, L-citrulline Malate, Caffeine 140, Glucuronolactone, N-acetyl-l-carnitine Hcl Focus Complex: L-tyrosine, Choline Bitartrate, N-acetyl-l-tyrosine, Adenosine-5 Triphosphate Disodium Salt (Atp), Antioxidant Complex: Pineapple Fruit Powder, Cabbage Palm Berry Powder, Pomegranate Fruit Powder, Apple Fruit Powder, Orange Fruit Powder, Blueberry Fruit Powder, Grape Seed Powder, Grapefruit Fruit Powder, Plum Fruit Powder, Raspberry Fruit Powder, Strawberry Fruit Powder, Watermelon Fruit Powder, Lemon Fruit Powder, Lime Fruit Powder, Melon Fruit Powder, Sour Cherry Fruit Powder, Papaya Fruit Powder, Peach Fruit Powder, Pyrus Communis Fruit Powder Other Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acid (Citric Acid), Acid (Malic Acid), Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Sweetener (Acesulfame Potassium), Pineapple Fruit Powder, Sucralose, Beet Root Powder (Color), Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Red 40
Check G Fuel Energy & Endurance Tub, Nemesis Tea Flavor, 40 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G Fuel Energy & Endurance Tub, Nemesis Tea Flavor, 40 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can
Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Iced Tea Peach Tub 6 Count - 1.5 Oz
Lipton Iced Tea Peach Flavor 16.9 Fl Oz
Where to buy
G Fuel Energy & Endurance Tub, Nemesis Tea Flavor, 40 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


