Is GAINT, FILLED COOKIES, RASPBERRY, RASPBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- sorbitan monostearate
- dextrose
- calcium phosphate
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRY FILLING (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM HEXAMATEPHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, GELLAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, PRESERVATIVES [POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, BLUE 1), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY, EGGS, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, BAKING SODA, SORBITOL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40.
Check GAINT, FILLED COOKIES, RASPBERRY, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GAINT, FILLED COOKIES, RASPBERRY, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


