Is Galactic Brownie All-In-One Kids Protein Smoothie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic butter powder
- non-gmo buttermilk powder
- whey protein concentrate
organic butter powder
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (grass-fed, undenatured), Organic Banana Powder, Collagen (grass-fed), Organic Cocoa, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Butter Powder, Non-GMO Buttermilk Powder, Unrefined Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Monk Fruit Extract
Check Galactic Brownie All-In-One Kids Protein Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galactic Brownie All-In-One Kids Protein Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
GoMacro Double Chocolate Brownie Kids MacroBar® - 7CT
thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct
Aloha Protein Bar, Organic, Chocolate Fudge Brownie
About this product
Beverage · Powder


