Is Galactic Brownie All-In-One Kids Protein Smoothie Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (grass-fed, undenatured), Organic Banana Powder, Collagen (grass-fed), Organic Cocoa, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Butter Powder, Non-GMO Buttermilk Powder, Unrefined Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Monk Fruit Extract
Check Galactic Brownie All-In-One Kids Protein Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galactic Brownie All-In-One Kids Protein Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
GoMacro Double Chocolate Brownie Kids MacroBar® - 7CT
thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct
Aloha Protein Bar, Organic, Chocolate Fudge Brownie
About this product
Beverage · Powder


