Is Galactic Brownie All-In-One Kids Protein Smoothie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic butter powder
  • non-gmo buttermilk powder
  • whey protein concentrate

organic butter powder

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentrate (grass-fed, undenatured), Organic Banana Powder, Collagen (grass-fed), Organic Cocoa, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Butter Powder, Non-GMO Buttermilk Powder, Unrefined Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Monk Fruit Extract

Check Galactic Brownie All-In-One Kids Protein Smoothie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSnacking