Is Galaxy Caramel filled Chocolate Mini Easter Eggs Bag Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Palm Fat, Cocoa Mass, Lactose And Protein From Whey (From Milk), Milk Fat, Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract, Acidity Regulator (E500), Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Galaxy Caramel filled Chocolate Mini Easter Eggs Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Caramel filled Chocolate Mini Easter Eggs Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Galaxy Caramel filled Chocolate Mini Easter Eggs Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


