Is Galaxy Fresh Cheese Creamy Feta 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurised cow's milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-animal Rennet)
Check Galaxy Fresh Cheese Creamy Feta 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Fresh Cheese Creamy Feta 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Where to buy
Galaxy Fresh Cheese Creamy Feta 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


