Is Galaxy Ripple Indulgent Chocolate Cake Portions Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- protein from whey
- lactose
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- dried egg white
- whey permeate
- egg white
- milk chocolate
- glycerol
- humectant
- milk chocolate counters
- +10 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+18 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Egg , Milk Chocolate Ripple** (4%), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Egg White, Marbled Chocolate Curls*** (2%), Milk Chocolate Counters**** (1%), Humectant (Glycerol), Milk Chocolate***** (1%), Cream ( Milk ), Cocoa Mass, Maize Starch, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithin), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Flavouring, Dried Egg White, **Milk Chocolate Ripple (Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Permeate ( Milk ), Vegetable Fat (Palm), Milk Fat, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithin, E476), ***Marbled Chocolate Curls (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose ( Milk ), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Milk Fat, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), **** Milk Chocolate Counters ( Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose and Protein from Whey ( Milk ), Palm Fat, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Milk Fat, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Extract), Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic, Shellac), Sucrose, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Coconut)), ***** Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose and Protein from Whey ( Milk ), Palm Fat, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Milk Fat, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Extract)
Check Galaxy Ripple Indulgent Chocolate Cake Portions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Ripple Indulgent Chocolate Cake Portions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Galaxy Ripple Indulgent Chocolate Cake Portions is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


