Is Galaxy Smooth Caramel Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- almonds
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Palm Fat, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Whey Permeate (milk), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Salt. Contains Milk, Soya, Peanuts, Almonds, Hazelnuts and Wheat.
Check Galaxy Smooth Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Smooth Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
CREAMY & SMOOTH REAL MAYONNAISE, CREAMY & SMOOTH
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
About this product
Candy · Bar


