Is Galeos All Natural Miso Sesame Dressing, 1.1 Oz (Pack of 25) Pouch Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- koji miso
koji miso
Dietitian noteMiso is a Japanese seasoning made from fermented soybeans. Since miso sometimes includes barley, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer unless the label states that the product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Koji Miso, Fermented Soybean Paste (Certified Organic & Non Gmo), Tapioca (Certified Organic & Non Gmo), Toasted Sesame Seeds, Chia Seeds, Rice Vinegar (Certified Non Gmo), Pure Sesame Seed Oil, Contains Soy
Check Galeos All Natural Miso Sesame Dressing, 1.1 Oz (Pack of 25) Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galeos All Natural Miso Sesame Dressing, 1.1 Oz (Pack of 25) Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope
Tessemae's All Natural Organic Creamy Ranch Salad Dressing - 10 fl oz
KA ME Noodle All Natural Stir-Fry Hokkien Pouch - 2-7.1 Oz
Yo Mama's Asian Sesame Salad Dressing & Marinade - Low Carb, Low Sodium, Dairy Free - 1 Pack
Drew's All Natural Organic Dressing & Quick Marinade Creamy Ranch -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Galeos All Natural Miso Sesame Dressing, 1.1 Oz (Pack of 25) Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch, Liquid


