Is GALERIE, DISNEY ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- dry nonfat milk
- dry whole milk
- sorbitan tristearate
- white chocolate
- natural flavor
- chocolate liquor
- +1 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN AND PGPR (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN AND PGPR (EMULSIFIERS), RED 3), DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)), FLAVORED FILLINGS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL AND/OR FAT (PALM), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA, DRY WHOLE MILK, DRY NONFAT MILK, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SORBITAN TRISTEARATE (STABILIZER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 3, YELLOW 5).
Check GALERIE, DISNEY ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GALERIE, DISNEY ASSORTED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


