Is Galerie Holiday Star Wars™ Foil Wrapped Chocolate Sphere with Marshmallow Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- dry whole milk
- sugar
- gelatin
- dextrose
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Ball: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifiers), Natural Vanilla Flavor. Marshmallow: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch, Trehalose, Pectin, Cornstarch, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Artificial Flavors, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check Galerie Holiday Star Wars™ Foil Wrapped Chocolate Sphere with Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galerie Holiday Star Wars™ Foil Wrapped Chocolate Sphere with Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES, GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES
MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PALETA PAYASO, MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE
Oreo Ghosts Dark Chocolate Marshmallow Filled With Oreo Flavored Filling Cookie Pieces And Creme Flavored Filling
Where to buy
Galerie Holiday Star Wars™ Foil Wrapped Chocolate Sphere with Marshmallow is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


