Is Galerie Pixar Egg Hunt With Candy & Stickers Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, LACTIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, WHITE MINERAL OIL, BEESWAX, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SHELLAC, SODIUM CITRATE, YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check Galerie Pixar Egg Hunt With Candy & Stickers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galerie Pixar Egg Hunt With Candy & Stickers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil-Based Vegan Mayo 12 oz., Egg Free, Gluten Free, Soy Free, Made with Chickpeas
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy - 6 Count
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


